JDFF Online Screening

1st JDFF Winner

SOA Section

LANDSCAPE-JEJU

by Black Yak

2018 Winner

WHITE OF JEJU

Directed by SEONG Jinhyun   Country South Korea

2018 Nominee

ALIVE JEJU ISLAND

Directed by KIM Kyung Min   Country South Korea

2018 Nominee

JEJU BURIDA

Directed by KIM Jimin   Country South Korea


SOA Section

Creative

2018 Winner

DREAMLAND

Directed by SHINODA Yiu Kai   Country Hong Kong

2018 Nominee

COASTLINE

Directed by FENG Wei-Jung   Country Taiwan

2018 Nominee

RETURN

Directed by KWAK Poung Young   Country South Korea

2018 Nominee

THE MOUNTAIN

Directed by Chris JEON   Country South Korea

2018 Nominee

MONGOLIA DRONES TRAVEL (2017)

Directed by LIM Jong Deok   Country South Korea

2018 Nominee

CHANGE OF NATURE

Directed by Samuel LORCA   Country South Korea


SOA Section

Showreel

2018 Winner

DRONE SHOWREEL IN THE UNITED STATES

Directed by KIM Seulki   Country South Korea

2018 Nominee

NORTHERNMOST

Directed by Hiroki ITO   Country Japan

2018 Nominee

DYNAMIC GAZE

Directed by SEONG Jinhyun   Country South Korea


SOA Section

Freestyle FPV

2018 Winner

FLY TO JEJU ISLAND

Directed by LIM Jong Deok   Country South Korea

2018 Nominee

JEJU ISLAND

Directed by Ryan OH   Country South Korea

2018 Nominee

FPV TRIP TO JEJU

Directed by SHIN Moon Seob   Country South Korea


SOA Section

Dronie

2018 Winner

HI JEJU

Directed by KANG Jaehoon   Country South Korea

2018 Nominee

EPIC DRONIES IN BUSAN

Directed by KIM Ho Geun   Country South Korea

2018 Nominee

TIME WITH THE DRONE

Directed by CHOI Min Seo   Country South Korea


SOA Section

Still Photography

2018 Winner

Dried Jeju Mandarin Peel

Directed by LEE Jung Hoon   Country South Korea

POI Section

Official Selection

Official Selection

2D RUN – MMP 3 (MIXED MOTION PROJECT)

Directed by Ilko ILIEV   Country Bulgaria

Official Selection

AT THE END OF THE CUL-DE-SAC

Directed by Paul TRILLO   Country USA

Official Selection

BREST FORTRESS

Directed by Slava MAKSHUN   Country Belarus

Official Selection

CALA D’EN SERRA – DRONE PARKOUR

Directed by Giles Campbell LONGLEY & Kie WILLIS   Country UK

Official Selection

CARDBOARD CADET

Directed by Chris CASTOR   Country USA

Official Selection

DANCE CRAZY

Directed by Drew ROBERTS   Country USA

Official Selection

FROM INSIDE TO OUTSIDE

Directed by Stéphane ABOUDARAM   Country France

Official Selection

KINGDOM OF THE WILD

Directed by Mike BISHOP   Country USA

Official Selection

OK GO – I WON’T LET YOU DOWN

Directed by Morihiro HARANO, Kazuaki SEKI & Damian KULASH Jr.   Country Japan

Official Selection

ONNANOCOS

Directed by Akira UEHARA   Country Japan

Official Selection

OTTSJÖ – BY AIR AND TIMELAPSE

Directed by Marcus MÖLLER   Country Sweden

       

ABOUT

Hosted by JIBS
Organized by JDFF Organization Committee

CONNECT WITH US

               

       

ABOUT

Hosted by JIBS
Organized by JDFF Organization Committee

CONNECT WITH US